Euro 2020: All fixtures and where to watch

Euro 2020 will be played at 12 venues across Europe
Euro 2020 will be played at 12 venues across Europe Image Credit: AFP

Group stage

Friday June 11

Group A: Turkey vs Italy; Kick-off 11pm (Rome)

Saturday June 12

Group A: Wales vs Switzerland; Kick-off 5pm (Baku)

Group B: Denmark vs Finland; Kick-off 8pm (Copenhagen)

Group B: Belgium vs Russia; Kick-off 9pm (St Petersburg)

Sunday June 13

Group D: England vs Croatia; Kick-off 5pm (London)

Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia; Kick-off 8pm (Bucharest)

Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine; Kick-off 11pm (Amsterdam)

Monday June 14

Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic; Kick-off 5pm (Glasgow)

Group E: Poland vs Slovakia; Kick-off 8pm (St Petersburg)

Group E: Spain vs Sweden; Kick-off 11pm (Seville)

Tuesday June 15

Group F: Hungary vs Portugal; Kick-off 8pm (Budapest)

Group F: France vs Germany; Kick-off 11pm (Munich)

Wednesday June 16

Group B: Finland vs Russia: Kick-off 5pm (St Petersburg)

Group A: Turkey vs Wales: Kick-off 8pm (Baku)

Group A: Italy vs Switzerland; Kick-off 11pm (Rome)

Thursday June 17

Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia; Kick-off 5pm (Bucharest)

Group B: Denmark vs Belgium; Kick-off 8pm (Copenhagen)

Group C: Netherlands vs Austria; Kick-off 11pm (Amsterdam)

Friday June 18

Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia; Kick-off 5pm (St Petersburg)

Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic; Kick-off 8pm (Glasgow)

Group D: England vs Scotland; Kick-off 11pm (London)

Saturday June 19

Group F: Hungary vs France; Kick-off 5pm (Budapest)

Group F: Portugal vs Germany; Kick-off 8pm (Munich)

Group E: Spain vs Poland; Kick-off 11pm (Seville)

Sunday June 20

Group A: Italy vs Wales; Kick-off 8pm (Rome)

Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey; Kick-off 8pm (Baku)

Monday June 21

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands; Kick-off 8pm (Amsterdam)

Group C: Ukraine vs Austria; Kick-off 8pm (Bucharest)

Group B: Russia vs Denmark; Kick-off 11pm (Copenhagen)

Group B: Finland vs Belgium; Kick-off 11pm (St Petersburg)

Tuesday June 22

Group D: Czech Republic vs England; Kick-off 11pm (London)

Group D: Croatia vs Scotland; Kick-off 11pm (Glasgow)

Wednesday June 23

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain; Kick-off 8pm (Seville)

Group E: Sweden vs Poland; Kick-off 8pm (St Petersburg)

Group F: Germany vs Hungary; Kick-off 11pm (Munich)

Group F: Portugal vs France; Kick-off 11pm (Budapest)

Glasgow Hampden Park
Hampden Park in Glasgow, Scotland, is one of the hosts.

Round of 16

Saturday June 26

Game 1: Group A runners-up vs Group B runners-up; Kick-off 8pm (Amsterdam)

Game 2: Group A winners vs Group C runners-up; Kick-off 11pm (London)

Sunday June 27

Game 3: Group C winners vs third-placed side from Group D/E/F; Kick-off 8pm (Budapest)

Game 4: Group B winners vs third-placed side from Group A/D/E/F; Kick-off 11pm (Seville)

Monday June 28

Game 5: Group D runners-up vs Group E runners-up; Kick-off 8pm (Copenhagen)

Game 6: Group F winners vs third-placed side from Group A/B/C; Kick-off 11pm (Bucharest)

Tuesday June 29

Game 7: Group D winners vs Group F runners-up; Kick-off 8pm (London)

Game 8: Group E winners vs third-placed side Group A/B/C/D; Kick-off 11pm (Glasgow)

Quarter-finals

Friday July 2

Quarter-final 1: Game 6 winner vs Game 5 winner; Kick-off 8pm (St Petersburg)

Quarter-final 2: Game 4 winner vs Game 2 winner; Kick-off 11pm (Munich)

Saturday July 3

Quarter-final 3: Game 3 winner vs Game 1 winner; Kick-off 8pm (Baku)

Quarter-final 4: Game 8 winner vs Game 7 winner; Kick-off 11pm (Rome)

1.1055338-964263821
Wembley Stadium in London will host the semis and final.

Semi-finals

Tuesday July 6

Semi-final 1: Quarter-final 2 winner vs Quarter-final 1 winner; Kick-off 11pm (Wembley, London)

Wednesday July 7

Semi-final 2: Quarter-final 4 winner vs Quarter-final 3 winner; Kick-off 11pm (Wembley, London)

Final

Sunday July 11

Kick-off 11pm (Wembley, London)

Where to watch

All matches will be broadcast across the Gulf region on BeIN Sports, with various package deals available.